KHANDWA ROAD, INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

  • National Conference on "Make in India" Management's Role & Perspective to be held on 25 Feb 2017
  • Mr. Gyanendra Rathore and Ms. Shikha Sakalley have been selected for pursuing MS program at MCUT, Taiwan
  • Mr. Himanshu Mishra has been selected for pursuing MS program at MCUT, Taiwan
  • Mr. Karan Shah has been kept in waiting list for pursuing MS program at MCUT, Taiwan
  • CDGI Signs MOU with Ming Chi University of Technology,Taiwan
  • CONGRATULATIONS TEAM EFFIROADERS FOR SECURING 1st POSITION IN M.P. IN SAE EFFICYCLE (2016) EVENT
  • CONGRATULATIONS TEAM EFFIROADERS FOR SECURING 11th ALL INDIA RANK IN SAE EFFICYCLE (2016) EVENT
  • Congratulations to Team SPARTANS for Securing 5th Position at National Level in Virtual Round of BAJA 2016
  • Congrats Team BLIZZARD for securing 2nd position in National level Central GO-KART championship held at Ujjain

Student's Achievements

CDGI's Toppers

S.No. Department Topper's List
1.Computer Science & Engg.Click to View Toppers
2.Information TechnologyClick to View Toppers
3.Electronics & CommunicationClick to View Toppers
4.Electrical & Electronics Engg.Click to View Toppers
5.Mechanical Engg.Click to View Toppers
6.Civil Engg.Click to View Toppers

Academic Activities

  • The following students of our college have been awarded the 2015 Cummins Scholarship by Cummins India Foundation
  • S.No. Name of Students Branch Year
    1.LAKSH JAINCSE II Year
    2.SHIVANI SANJAY BALDWACSEII Year
    3.AMANDEEP SINGH RANACEII Year
  • The following students of our college have been awarded the PRESTIGIOUS CHANCELLORS SCHOLARSHIP for the academic year 2013-14 as per the RGPV notification released.
  • S.No. Name of Students Roll No. Branch
    1.AAYUSHI BAJAJ0832CS121003 CSE
    2.ADITI AGRAWAL0832CS121007CSE
    3.KALASH JAIN0832CS121048CSE
    4.SRISHTI PATIDAR0832CS121107CSE
    5.CHITRA SACHAAN0832CS121027ME
    6.PARLEEN K BHATIA0832ME101053ME

Extra-curricular Activities

  • OUR STUDENTS NATASHA DANGI (CS IV YEAR) AND POOJA RATHORE (ME IV YEAR) HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR THE STATE LEVEL KABADDI TOURNAMENT 2016.
  • OUR STUDENT MR. AMAR AHIR (ME IV YEAR) HAS BEEN SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT WHICH HELD AT M.I.T.INDORE.
  • Our students have been selected for State level athletics competition, held at JIT Borawan.
    Students are as follows:
    1. Ankur kasana (Gold medal in shotput)
    2. Pooja rathore (Bronze medal in high jump)
    3. Priyanka lahase CSE II year (Bronze medal in triple jump)
    4. Pooja rathore (Bronze medal in long jump)
    5. Priyanka lahase CSE II year (Bronze medal in 200 met)
  • Our college five students have been selected for State level weight lifting, power lifting and best physic competition which will held at S.I.R.T. Bhopal.
    The students are as follows:
    1. Yash Sharma c.e. iv year (Gold medal in best physic under 60-65 kg)
    2. Ghulam Mustafa c.e. iv year (Gold medal in best physic under 55-60 kg)
    3. Yash Gupta c.s. iv year (Gold medal in weight lifting)
    4. Md. Nabinoor c.e. iv year (Gold medal in best physic and in power lifting under 80-85 kg )
    5. Palash Chouhan m.e. iv year (Gold medal in best physic under 65-70 kg)
  • Our students Jayesh Chouhan (Instrumental) ME IV, Abhishek Mandal (Sols singing) me II, Anshul (Group singing) and Rimjhim Dhayal( Dance) CS II have been selected for the State level Singing & Dance Competitions 2016.
  • Our students Akash Pachunkar CS III and Abhitesh Choudhari CE III have been selected for the State level Baseball Tournament 2016.
  • We are happy to inform you the winners of volleyball "PANDAVAS" & Winners of Futsal "INVINCIBLE" . On 12/11/2016 - 14/11/2016 CDGI SPORTS CLUB conducted the FUTSAL and Volleyball tournament, where five teams are participated : 1.Mustang 2.Tsunami boys 3.Pandavas 4.Spartans 5.Invincibles
  • Our students Sourabh Joshi CE II, Shadabh pathan CS III, Rajat Jain CS III and Divyam singh have been selected for the State Level Hockey Tournament 2016
  • Our College Hockey (Boys) team has secured III position in Inter Nodal Level Hockey Tournament 2016.
  • Our students Vivek soni ME IV, Swati Paliwal EC II and Aarti Rajput EC II have been selected for the State level Yoga competition 2016.
  • Our students Ritik jain (IT II), Ratnesh Nimade (ME IV), Abhitesh Choudhari (CE III) and Sumit Panchal (ME IV) have been selected for the State level Softball Tournament 2016.
  • Our team "EFFIROADERS" have won first prize at National level Efficycle event in Light Weight Category held at Lovely Professional University ,Jalandhar on October 12-16 , 2016
  • Our students –Shayam patidar, IV year BE Mechanical Engineering have been selected for the State level Volleyball Tournament 2016.
  • Our College Handball (Boys) team has won winner-up (First Position) in the Inter Nodal Level Handball Tournament 2016.
  • Following students have been selected for the State level Handball Tournament 2016:
  • S.No. Name of Students with Branch
    1 Sourabh Paliwal, IV year BE Mechanical Engineering
    2 Vishal Patedar III year BE Mechanical Engineering
    3 Shubham Keskar IV year BE Mechanical Engineering
    4 Arpita saxena III year BE Computer Science,
    5 Pooja Rathore IV year BE Mechanical Engineering
    6 Priyanka lahase III year BE Computer Science
    7 Neeraj kamdor I year BE Mechanical Engineering
  • Our Mechanical student (2016 Batch) Siddharth Singh have been recommended from 14 SSB, Allahabad for the TGC-124 course for the Army Officer Cadre at the Lieutenant Rank.
  • Our students –Aashish Agrwal, III year BE Mechanical Engineering, Pragya Gupta, III year BE Information Technology, and Purbanshi Sihghal I year Electronics and Communication Engineering have been selected for the State level Basketball Competition 2016.
  • Our college student Harsh Jain awarded certificate of recognition for being a Championship Ambassador in Quest Ingenium 2016.
  • Our college students Pooja Rathore BE Mechanical Engineering have been represented for the Open 56th Madhya Pradesh State inter District Athletic championship 2016, held by M.P. Athletic Association and secured position in 400 Meter Hurdle (Silver Medal), 100 Meter Hurdle (Bronze Medal).
  • Our College Table-Tennis (Girls) team has secured Second position in Inter Nodal Level Table-Tennis Tournament 2016, organized by SVCE.
  • Our students Vaidehi Borker CS III, Kavita Kag IT III and Rohit Patidas CS II have been selected for the State Level Table Tennis Tournament 2016.
  • Our college student Payal Viddyarthi secured Gold Medal in 46-49 Weight and Dheeraj Joshi secured Gold Medal in 64-69 Weight and have been selected for the State Level Boxing Competition 2016, organized by Dadaji College .
  • Our College student Payal Viddyarthi - II year BE Information Technology has been selected for the University RGTU Team Cross Country Event All India Inter University Tournament, organized by Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences, Bangalore.
  • Our students Akash Rawat, IV year BE Electrical & Electronics Engineering and Shivam Joshi, II year BE Information Technology, have been selected for the State level Swimming Competition 2016.
  • Our students Payal Viddyarthi and Pooja Rathore have been selected for the State level Cross Country Competition 2016.
  • Our College students have secured Akash Rawat- 100 met. Backstroke-( Bronze Medal), Shivam Joshi- 1st Position In Spring Board 3 meter (Gold), 2nd Position In High Board1 (Silver), 3rd Position In Spring Board 1 meter (Bronze) in Swimming Competition 2016
  • Our College student Payal Viddyarthi II year BE IT secured 4 position, Pooja Rathore, IV year BE ME secured 8 position & Srikant Rathi, II year CE secured 13 position respectively in the Indore Inter nodal cross country (12 KM. Running) competition 2016, among 85 players from various colleges, organized by JIT Borawan.
  • Mr.Mohit Jaju (IT V sem) and Mr.Faaiz Ali Khan (CS V Sem) has become Dell Campassadors and will represent Dell in college in a year-long engagement under "Dell Campassador Program" 2016-2017.
  • Team Spartans All India Rank--5 in Virtual Round of BAJA 2016
  • Mr. Siddarth Mehta, Mr. Mahendra Mohane and Mr. Ayush Kumar Agarwal students of EC department selected for MS in Ming Chi University of Technology, Taiwan under Scholarship program. These students also get an opportunity to work in IIT Indore for 2 Months as research intern.
  • Our college students Akash Trivedi(IT VI SEM) & Kaustubh Shelgoankar (EC VI ) secured II position in Roborace competition of Mechatronics at SIRT Truba Indore.
  • Our college students Garvit Joshi, Chaitanya Dandavate, Hardik Tiwari and Aakash Mundhare (CSA-IV Sem) cleared second phase of Microsoft Imagine Cup-2016 and secured consolation prize at National Finals held on 22nd April 2016.
  • Our college KHO-KHO Boys team has won First Position and KABADDI Girls team has achieved second Position in MOONSTONE organised by Medicaps University Indore.
  • IT 3rd year student Mr.Akash Trivedi and his team secured 2nd position and awarded with a cash prize of Rs.2000 , certificates along with an internship in urja technocrates on solar technology in Robo Race competition at Acropolis college of engineering on 26/02/2016.
  • Divya Agrawal and Laxmi Soumya Josyula, final year students of Computer Science are selected to present their research paper titled as The RFM-based Secure Ubiquitous Framework for Customer Segmentation based on CLV Scoring approach in the IEEE Sponsored International conference on Innovation and Challenges in Cyber Security (ICICCS) to be held during Feb 03-05, 2016 at Amity University, Greater Noida, India.
  • Our final year Mechanical students Chitra Sachan & Anshul Bhavsar had secured third position in "A Quest Screening quiz" organized under ISHRAE Student Chapter on 18th January 2016 at DAVV Indore.
  • Ms. Kalash Jain, a final year student of Computer Science has been selected to present her research paper titled as “ An Empirical Performance Measures of Benchmarks for Green Cloud Computing” in the National Conference on Advancements in Computer & Information Technology (NCACIT)-16 to be held in D.Y.PATIL COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, Pune, Sponsored by International Journal of Computer Application, New York, USA.
  • Three students from our college, KARAN SINGH SENGAR (CS III Year), RAJ SINGH SENGAR(EC III Year) and NEETI CHOUREY (EC III Year) have participated in PROJECT INNOVATION CONTEST held under INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE OF DISTRIBUTED COMPUTING AND INTERNET TECHNOLOGY at Kallinga University (KIIT) Bhubneshwar and secured FIRST POSITION , Title of Project : Propeller LED Display.
  • Two teams of CDGI have won the zonal round of PRAKALPA 2016 ,Wipro mission 10x program and qualified for the final national level round which is to be held at Wipro ,Banglore. The following students of CDGI won northern zonal competition
    Project 1(War field spy and fighter robot)
    1.Ayush kumar agrawal (EC 8th Sem) 2.Raj singh sengar (EC 6th Sem) 3.Karan singh sengar (CS 6th Sem)
    Project 2(Vehicle Tracking System with gsm)
    1.Siddharth meheta (EC 8th Sem) 2.Rajat upadhay (EC 8th Sem)
  • Our college students Rohan Ashirwal, Yogesh Verma IV year BE Mechanical Engineering and Saurabh Paliwal , III year BE Mechanical Engineering, have been represented for the Open National 20-20 Cricket Competition 2015 held at Rajasthan Amateur 20-20 Cricket Association.
  • Our students Pooja Rathore, III year BE Mechanical Engineering and Natasha Dangi, III year BE Computer Science, have been selected for the University RGTU Kabaddi team West Zone Competition 2015.
  • Our college kho-kho (boys& girls) team has won the preliminary round matches in Indore zone.
  • Our students Nitesh Dagdi BE Civil Engineering, Sushant Irny BE Mechanical Engineering and Daya Karjle, BE Electronics & Communication Engineering, have been selected for the State Level Kho-Kho Tournament 2015.
  • Our college students Steve Santosh -Long jump, Discus throw Bronze medal (CE III Year) and Pooja rathore - High jump, Javelin throw Silver medal, Bronze medal (ME III year) have been secured position for Nodal Level Athletics Competition 2015, held at J.I.T. Borawan.
  • Our College student Shivam Joshi- I year BE Information Technology has secured 4th position in Spring Board 3 meter & 6th position in Spring Board 1 meter Swimming Diving competition in All India inter University tournament, organized by Panjub University Chandigarh.
  • Our College student Shrikant Rathi - I year BE Civil Engineering has been selected for the Rope Skipping Open National team representing Madhya Pradesh team, organized by rope skipping federation of India at Bhopal.
  • Our students - Ankur singh chandel, Steve Santosh III year BE Civil Engineering and Abhit Singh, II year BE Mechanical Engineering, have been selected for the State Level Cricket Competition 2015.
  • Our college student Akash Parik - IV year BE Mechanical Engineering has been selected for the University RGPV Volleyball team West Zone Competition 2015.
  • Our college students have been selected for the University RGTU Handball (Boys/Girls) team West Zone Tournament 2015 are as follows:
  • S.No. Name of Students with Branch
    1 Sourabh Paliwal- III year BE Mechanical Engineering
    2 Yogesh Verma - IV year BE Mechanical Engineering
    3 Vivke Patedar - I year BE Mechanical Engineering
    4 Karishma kukreti- IV Electronics & Communication Engineering
    5 Arpita saxena- II year BE Computer Science
  • Our college students have been selected for the University RGTU Boxing team West Zone Competition 2015 and secured position for State Level Boxing Competition 2015.
  • S.No. Name of Students with Branch
    1 Payal Viddyarthi- 46-49 Weight- Gold Medal- (IT I year)
    2 Ayush Indurkar -81-91-57 Weight - Silver Medal (CS I year)
    3 Dheeraj joshi -64-69 Weight - Bronze Medal (ME III year)
  • Congratulations to Team EFFIROADERS 3.0 for securing First position in M.P. and Eight position throughout the country held at Efficycle 2015, L.P.U. Jalandhar
  • CDGI Scorpions have won cricket tournament organised by Cdgi Sports Club.
  • Our students who have been selected for the State Level Boxing Competition 2015 and secured position for Nodal Level Boxing Competition 2015 are as follows:
  • S.No. Name of Students with Branch
    1 Payal Viddyarthi- 46-49 Weight- Gold Medal- Best player of the tournament in Girls section (IT I year)
    2 Dheeraj joshi -64-69 Weight - Gold Medal (ME III year)
    3 Avinash patil -52-57 Weight - Silver Medal (ME III year)
  • Our College Volleyball (Boys) team has Runner-up (Second position) in the Inter Nodal Level Volleyball Tournament 2015, organized by LNCT Indore.
  • Our students who have been selected for the State Level Volleyball Tournament 2015 are as follows:
  • S.No. Name of Students with Branch
    1 Akash Pareek IV year BE Mechanical Engineering
    2 Abhishek Patidar III year BE Mechanical Engineering
    3 Gaurav prajapati III year BE Mechanical Engineering
  • Our Students Shivam Joshi - 01 met. Spring board Diving- Silver Medal (IT I year) and Akash Rawat- Water polo Team (EE III year) have secured position for State level Swimming Competition 2015 and have been selected for the University RGTU team West Zone Competition 2015.
  • Our students who have been selected for the State level Handball Tournament 2015 are as follows:
  • S.No. Name of Students with Branch
    1 Sourabh Paliwal, III year BE Mechanical Engineering
    2 Yogesh Verma IV year BE Mechanical Engineering
    3 Vivke Patedar I year BE Mechanical Engineering
    4 shubham singh bais IV year BE Electrical & Electronics Engineering
    5 Vishal Patedar II year BE Mechanical Engineering
    6 Karishma kukreti IV Electronics & Communication Engineering
    7 Daya kanjale IV Electronics & Communication Engineering
    8 Arpita saxena II year BE Computer Science
    9 Pooja Rathore III year BE Mechanical Engineering
    10 Priyanka lahase II year BE Computer Science
  • Our College Handball (Boys) team has winner-up (First position) in the Inter Nodal Level Handball Tournament 2015
  • Akash Rawat (III Year BE EX Branch) awarded Bronze Medal (100 met. Backstroke), Shivam Joshi(I Year BE IT Branch) awarded Bronze Medal (01 met. Spring board Diving)and Yash Sharma (III Year BE Civil Engineering Branch) awarded Bronze Medal (200 met freestyle) in Inter nodal Swimming Competition 2015. They have been also selected for the State level Swimming Competition 2015.
  • Harsh Jain of V semester Mechanical has secured second position in the Technical Poster Making Competition which was held at IIST Indore.
  • Ritesh Fatehchandani IV year BE Computer Science, have been selected for State Level Chess Competition 2015.
  • PAYAL VIDDYARTHI (IT BRANCH FIRST SEM) has secured Bronze Medal at the state level competition of WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIP 2015, Organized by Wushu Association of India & MP Olympic Association .
  • Rajnandini Mahajan (EC 4th Year), Rajesh Singh (Mechanical 4th Year) & Rohit Gupta (Mechanical 4th Year) have won 2nd Prize of Rs 5000 in Quiz- O -Tainment Reloaded on 19 September 2015 at DAVV University Auditorium, Indore.
  • Aashish Agarwal, II year BE Mechanical Engineering and Pragya Gupta, II year BE Information Technology, and have been selected for the State level Basketball Competition 2015.
  • Kalian Chouhan,, III year Mechanical Engineering secured 17 position in the Indore inter nodal cross country (12 KM. Running) competition 2015, among 64 players from various colleges, organized by JIT Borava.
  • Pooja Rathore, III year BE Mechanical Engineering and Natasha Dangi, III year BE Computer Science, and Yash Gupta II year BE Mechanical Engineering have been selected for the State level Kabaddi Competition 2015.
  • Civil Engineering students - Yash Sharma, III year and Vaidehi Borker, II year BE Computer Science, have been selected for the State level Table Tennis Competition 2015.
  • CS Final year students Atul Kumar Dwivedi and Sneh Vyas presented the research paper entitled "A Expert System based Novel Framework to Detect and Solve the Problems in Home Appliances by Using Wireless Sensors" in IEEE Sponsored International Conference on Futuristic Trends in Computational Analysis and Knowledge Management (15TH INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS HORIZON - INBUSHERA - 2015)" held during 25th-27th February 2015 organized by Amity University, Greater Noida, India in association with The University of Northampton, U.K.

  • Our college hosted Inter Nodal Weight Lifting and Power lifting Competition on Dated 27/11/2014. The secured position of our college students in the competition are as follows:
  • S.No. Name of Students with Branch Rank
    1.Mr. Omkar Nachare (ME)First position in weight lifting
    2.Mr. Adarsh Johri (CS)First position in power lifting
    3.Mr. Gulam Mustaface (CE)First position in weight lifting
    4.Mr. Avilove Sharma (ME)First position in power lifting
  • CDGI E-Cell team is the 2nd position at the National level in the NEC event of IIT-B E-Cell.
  • Mr. Romil Deshmukh (ME III) & Mr. Shekhar Sharma (ME III) attended NCC All India Vayusainik Camp (AIVSC) at Bangalore from 9 Oct to 21 Oct 2014. Represented M.P. and C.G. in Aero modeling control line event" and secured 5th position at all India level.
  • Mr. Moein Khan (ME-II) won the Gold medal in 200m running and Bronze medal in 400m running.
  • Ms. Nancy Jain (CS-II) won bronze medal in 200m run.
  • Ms.Kanchan Kukreti (EC-III year) is selected for R.G.T.U. NATIONAL HANDBALL TEAM (university west zone tournament).
  • Mr. Rohan Ashirwal (ME-III year) is selected for R.G.T.U. NATIONAL HANDBALL TEAM (university west zone tournament).
  • CDGI E-cell "Kshitij" is holding Second position at National level in National Entrepreneurship Competition under IIT-Bombay.
  • Mr. Akash Pareek (ME-III year) is selected for R.G.T.U. NATIONAL VOLLEYBALL TEAM (university west zone tournament)
  • CDGI team "EFFIROADERS " secured overall 6th position among 81 teams from all over country at SAE NIS EFFICYCLE event ,organized by UIET chandigarh from 9th to 12th October 2014.
  • Mr. ISHAN MANDLE ( EX 3RD YEAR) is selected for STATE LEVEL TENNIS COMPETITION 2014.
  • Mr. Amar ahir (ME-II year) is selected for STATE LEVEL FOOTBALL COMPETITION 2014.
  • CDGI Secured Second position (runner-up) in INTER NODAL LEVEL HANDBALL TOURNAMENT 2014 (Girls) organized by CDGI. Following 4 players got selected to represent STATE TOURNAMENT-
  • S.No. Name of Students Class
    1.Ms. Kanchan KukretiEC-III year
    2.Ms. Karishma KukretiEC-III year
    3.Ms. Himani GuptaEC-III year
    4.Ms. DayaEC-III year
  • CDGI won the INTER NODAL LEVEL HANDBALL TOURNAMENT 2014 (Boys) against Acropolis Engineering college organized by CDGI. Total 18 teams are participated from different colleges. Following 4 players got selected to represent STATE TOURNAMENT-
  • S.No. Name of Students Class
    1.Mr. Rohan AshirwalME III year
    2.Mr. Yogesh VermaME III year
    3.Mr. Sourabh PaliwalME II year
    4.Mr. Vishal PatidarME I year
  • CDGI team got second position (runner-up) in the Indore Inter nodal level Volleyball (boys) tournament 2014 organized by SDBCT College Indore got selected for representing Indore State level Volleyball tournament. Following students has been selected in state level volleyball tournament-
  • S.No. Name of Students Class
    1.Mr. Akshay NalwayaME VI
    2.Mr. Akash PareekME III
    3.Mr. Abhishek PatidarME II
    4.Mr. Shyam PatidarME II
    5.Ms. Neelam SharmaCS II
  • CDGI team got second position (runner-up) in the Indore Inter nodal level College KHO-KHO (Girls) COMPETITION 2014 organized by MIST college Indore. Ms. VISHKHA PATIDAR got selected for representing Indore for STATE LEVEL KHO-KHO COMPETITION. And Ms. Shikha Sakalley (EC II year) Best player of tournament.
  • Boys Handball Team secured First Position and Girls Handball Team secured Second Position in Indore Inter Nodal Handball Tournament organized by CDGI.
  • Mr. Akash Rawat (Ex III Semester ) secured the II position in Back-Stroke Swimming in Inter Nodal Swimming Tournament organized by MIT College Indore on 08 September 2014.
  • Mr. Sanjay Jagdale (Secretary- BCCI ) gave tips to our college cricket team and Mr. Akash Gablani(ME-IV year) is selected for STATE LEVEL CRICKET COMPETITION 2014.
  • Mr. Chitra Sachaan (V semester ME) secured First Position and Mr. Harsh jain (III semester ME) for securing III position in Technical Poster Making Competition held at S.G.S.I.T.S. Indore on 21/9/2014.
  • Mr. Tanay Rathi, Mr. Saurav Trivedi, Mr. Suraj Talreja (EX-VII sem) secured Second position in the Sweden India Nobel Memorial Quiz 2014 held at Indian Institute of Manangement (IIM), Indore organised by Embassy of Sweden in India on September 17, 2014.
  • Mr. Amar Ahir (ME-second year) and Mr. Nikhil Rao (EC-Final year) secured 11 and 13 position respectively in the event INTER NODAL LEVEL COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY (12.5 KM Running) COMPETITION 2014 among's.
  • Ms. Pragya gupta (IT-First year) got selected for STATE LEVEL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT 2014.
  • Mr. Ashish Agrawal (ME-first year) got selected for STATE LEVEL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT 2014.
  • Mr. Amar Ahir (ME-second year) secured 11th position in the event INTER NODAL LEVEL COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY (12.5 KM Running) COMPETITION 2014 among's 54 players from various colleges organised by JIT, Borava.
  • Mr. Jayesh Dubey Student (IT Final year) selected for representing Indore for STATE LEVEL CHESS COMPETITION.
  • Mr. Nikhil Rao (EC-final year) secured 13 position in the event INTER NODAL LEVEL COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY (12.5 KM Running) COMPETITION 2014 among's 54 players from various colleges organised by JIT, Borava.
  • Mr. Tanay Rathi and Mr. Yash Bagora (EX Department) got second prize in Science Quiz, conducted by Indian Institute of technology (IIT), Indore as a part of FLUXUS 2014.