+91 7312538874 Support@cdgi.edu.in
Admission Helpline Number(s): 9981651000 & 9981621000
top engineering colleges in Indore, MP
CHAMELI DEVI GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS KHANDWA ROAD, INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH
engineering colleges in madhya pradesh
                         top engineering colleges in Indore, MP top engineering colleges in Indore, MP top engineering colleges in Indore, MP

Department of Mechanical Engg


S.No. Name Achievements
1 Aashish Agarwal (ME-II Year) State level Basketball Competition 2015.
2 Kalyan Chouhan (ME-III Year) Inter Nodal cross country (12 K.M.)At JIT BORAVA 2015
3 Dheeraj Joshi (ME-III Year) GOLD Medal (64-69 Weight categories) State Level Boxing Competition 2015.
4 Avinash Patil (ME-III Year) Silver Medal (52-57 Weight categories) State Level Boxing Competition 2015.
5 Akash Pareek (ME-VI Year), Abhishek Patidar, Gourav Prajapat (ME-III Year) Students have been selected for the State Level Volleyball Tournament 2015.
6 Yogesh Verma (ME-IV Year), Sourabh Paliwal (ME-III Year), Vishal Patidar (ME-II Year), Vivek Patidar (ME-I Year) Students have been selected for the State level Handball Tournament 2015.
7 Abhit Singh (ME-II Year) Students have been selected for the State Level Cricket Competition 2015.
8 Pooja Rathore (ME-III Year), Yash Gupta (ME-II Year) Students have been selected for the State level Kabaddi Competition 2015.
9 Pooja Rathore (ME-III Year) Won silver medal and bronze medal in High jump, Javelin throw at Nodal Level Athletics Competition 2015, held at J.I.T. Borawan.
10 Sourabh Paliwal (ME-III Year), Yogesh Verma, Rohan Ashirwal (ME-IV Year) Selected in the Open National 20-20 Crocket Competition 2015 held at Rajasthan Amateur 20-20 Cricket Association.
11 Harsh Jain Secured second position in the Technical Poster Making Competition which was held at IIST Indore
12 Rajesh Singh & Rohit Gupta (ME-IV Year) Won 2nd Prize of Rs 5000 in Quiz- O -Tainment Reloaded on 19 September 2015 at DAVV University Auditorium, Indore.
13 Chitra Sachaan & Anshul Bhawsar (ME-IV Year) secured III positions in AQUEST (Quiz competition) Organized by ISHRAE at DAVV, Indore
14 Mr. Ashish Agrawal (ME-first year) Got selected for State Level Basket Ball Tournament 2014.
15 Mr. Amar Ahir (ME-second year) Secured 11th position in the event Inter Nodal Level College Cross (12.5 KM Running) Competition 2014 amongst 54 players from various colleges organized by JIT, Borava.
16 Akash Pareek (ME 2nd Year) Sports- Volleyball Selected in R.G.P.V. Volleyball team and
participated in tournament L.N.U.P.E. at Gwalior
17 Akshay Nalwaya (ME 3rd Year)  Sports- Volleyball Selected in State level Volleyball Team form
Indore district and participated in tournament 
at Hitkarni, Jabalpur
18 Abhishek Patidar (ME 1st Year) Sports- Volleyball Selected in State level Volleyball Team form Indore district and participated in tournament at Hitkarni, Jabalpur
19 Rohan Ashirwal (ME 2nd Year) Sports- HandBall Selected in R.G.P.V. Hand Ball team and Rope War participated in tournament at Varangal
University and  Selected in R.G.P.V. Rope War 
team and participated in tournament at Varangal University
20 Akash Gavlane (ME 3rd Year) Sports- Cricket  Selected in R.G.P.V. Cricket team and
participated in tournament at Varangal University
21 Mukul Parkhe (ME 1st Year) Sports- MalKhambh                Represented R.G.P.V. in MalKhambh Competition in Kurukhetra.
22 Ojaswini Kalanki (ME 2nd year) NEN       Participated and nominated for the Entrepreneur Cell Tata First dot people's choice award. 
She started making people's sketches/ portraits as a freelance artist on orders, and I charge a particular amount for this.
23 Shubham Verma (ME 3rd year) NEN                       Participated in National entrepreneurship
24 Shubham Gupta (ME 2nd year) Entrepreneur Cell Challenge organized at IIT, Bombay and secured top 30th rank.
alt
alt
alt
alt
alt
alt
alt
alt
alt
alt
alt
Gram Umrikheda, Near Toll Naka, Khandwa Road, Indore, Madhya Pradesh Pin:- 452 020 | All Rights Reserved. (C) Chameli Devi Group of Institutions